Who we are

Team

  1. Aline Calahani
  2. André Luís Nascimento
  3. Cristiana Leão
  4. Lia Jamra
  5. Lohana Gomes
  6. Maitê Yorioka
  7. Márcia Licá
  8. Maria Julia Barbosa
  9. Mariana Tucci
  10. Pamella Pierna
  11. Priscila Fonseca
  12. Rafael Sasso
  13. Rodrigo Zanella
  14. Severina Soares
  15. Thais Almeida
  16. Victoria Felix

President

  1. Sylvia Guimarães

Board (2019 - 2021)

Financial Board

  1. Charles Holland
  2. Clóvis Panzarini Filho
  3. Murilo de Carvalho Gabriel

Consulting Board

  1. Cristiana Almeida Pipponzi
  2. Cristina Ribeiro Sobral Sarian
  3. Joaquim Augusto Sanches Pereira
  4. Sharon Hess
  5. Zeuner Fraissat

Assembly of Associates

  1. Adriana Cury Sonnewend
  2. Alberto do Amaral Osorio Bueno
  3. Álvaro Augusto Vidigal
  4. Anna Julia Dietzsch
  5. Beatriz Meyer
  6. Caio Penido Dalla Vecchia
  7. Cecília Galvani
  8. Charles Barnsley Holland
  9. Cláudia de Freitas Vidigal
  10. Cleo Regina Todaro Santos de Miranda
  11. Clóvis Panzarini Filho
  12. Cristiana Almeida Pipponzi
  13. Cristina Sarian
  14. Danilo Miranda
  15. Denise Barranco Granados
  16. Edmir Perrotti
  17. Eleonora Rangel Nacif
  18. Elizabeth do Carmo Guimarães
  19. Evandro do Carmo Guimarães
  20. Felipe Estefano
  21. Guilherme Figueiredo Nascimento
  22. Gustavo Scheibe
  23. Isabel Lopes Coelho
  24. Joaquim Augusto Sanches Pereira
  25. Juliana Chachamovitz Leão de Salles
  26. Juliana Soibelmann Sztrajtman
  27. Laís Fleury Rego Monteiro
  28. Leandro Farina dos Santos
  29. Marcio Salem
  30. Maria Estela Kubitschek
  31. Maria Lucia Felsberg
  32. Maria Stella Galli Mercadante
  33. Maria Teresa Junqueira Meinberg
  34. Marta Almeida Pipponzi
  35. Maysa Lopes de Oliveira
  36. Milton Hatoum
  37. Mirza Rosas Augusto Laranja
  38. Monica Fonseca Guimarães
  39. Murilo de Carvalho Gabriel
  40. Otavio Azevedo Mercadante
  41. Paula Faria Cury
  42. Roberta Danelon Leonhardt
  43. Ruth Pazzanese Duarte Lanna
  44. Sharon Hess
  45. Silvia Maria Louzã Naccache
  46. Simone Azevedo Fonseca de Lucena
  47. Sylvia Guimarães
  48. Thomas Benes Felsberg
  49. Tiago Pereira de Queiroz
  50. Zeuner Fraissat

Local Representatives

Barcelos (AM)

  1. Carlos Alberto Lopes Silva
  2. Iêda Maria Furtado Lopes de Paula Rodrigues
  3. Alcimada Pinheiro Albertino
  4. Rosely Fonseca Chaves

Barreirinhas (MA)

  1. Israel Silva Diniz
  2. Cleonicy Martins de Sena Conceição
  3. Ilka do Amparo Sousa Reis
  4. Raimunda Nonata D. Diniz Araujo
  5. Leticia Santos Canavieira
  6. Marinaldo Diniz Silva

Caracaraí (RR)

  1. Rozenilda Soares da Silva
  2. Francinaira Pinheiro

Carauari (AM)

  1. Antonia Lacerda da Silva
  2. Ausilene Braga da Silva
  3. Mauro Fiusca de Araujo
  4. Raimundo Ailton Barbosa da Silva
  5. Melque Paulino da Costa

Castanhal (PA)

  1. Silvia Emanuelle
  2. Angela Cabral
  3. Fernando Feitosa
  4. Érico Antezana
  5. Ilda Paiva Ribeiro

Cruzeiro Do Sul (AM)

  1. Evilásio Silva de Souza Filho
  2. José da Silva Araújo
  3. Maria Nileide de Oliveira

Guimarães (MA)

  1. Verônica de Jesus Barbosa Azevedo
  2. Alessandra Martins Trindade
  3. Cláudia Isabel Santos Avelar
  4. Marivalda Viana Azevedo
  5. Josana Marly da Silva Martins
  6. Rejane Costa Ferreira

Mirinzal (MA)

  1. Jane Araújo Pereira
  2. Janiléia Silva Gomes
  3. Sandra Nazareth Fonseca Pereira
  4. Jociene Silva Gomes
  5. Janailson Silva Gomes

Oriximiná (PA)

  1. Klicia Oliveira Lopes
  2. Elizete Cavalcante Lages
  3. Maria Gualberto Barreto
  4. Marluce Cristina Cato da Silva
  5. Monique Costabile de Araujo

Pacaraima (RR)

  1. Roseli de Almeida Paiva
  2. Erivaldo Messias
  3. Apoliana Guerreiro

Santarém (PA)

  1. Giselle Emanuela Fonseca
  2. Clariomar de Oliveira Souza
  3. Daniely Nascimento das Chagas
  4. Jefersson Junior de Oliveira Souza
  5. Sebastião Lopes Imbiriba
  6. Elza Maria Pereira da Silva
  7. Monique Melo Marinho da Paixão

São Gabriel Da Cachoeira (AM)

  1. Maria Suely de Andrade Ambrosio
  2. Daurineia Gama Pereria
  3. Maicon Samoni Melo
  4. Marta Luciana
  5. Laeni Palheta
  6. Genaro Luciana
  7. Ane Keila

Soure (PA)

  1. Ana Cristina Penante
  2. Sigmar Nascimento
  3. Yasmim Gonçalves
  4. Camila de Cássia Brito
  5. Ester Amaral

Portel (PA)

  1. Emerson da Silva Vieira
  2. Joelma Nogueira Guedes
  3. Luciene da Silva
  4. Manoel da Silva
  5. Vera Lucia Matos

Tefé (AM)

  1. Dijaik Nery de Sousa
  2. Weriki Martins do Nascimento
  3. Jose Leandro F. Calmont

Macapá (AP)

  1. Aurilene Tertuliano
  2. Marcio Roberto Pereira

Ponte Alta Do Tocantins (TO)

  1. Noé Rodrigues Bezerra
  2. Silvana Loureiro Ságio

Ouro Preto Do Oeste (RO)

  1. Marcia Gasparini
  2. Maria Francisca Lopes Barreto Del Piero
  3. Joaquim Alves da Silva
  4. Elia Rejany do Carmo Santana

Chapada Dos Guimarães (MT)

  1. Dalva Santos de Oliveira
  2. Neiza Pinto de Siqueira Xavier